57 Kenton Drive, Toronto, Ontario, M2R 2H9, Canada
Tel: (1) 416 224 1956 Fax: (1) 416 224 2964
E-mail: mikro@mikrokosmos.com

Search Result

From list: 623

2848 titles found.

Pages: Previous << 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 >> Next

....20TH-CENTURY REPERTORY


List No. Item No. Description Label Qlt. Price Prss. Action
623. 1. Absil: Suite sur des themes populaires roumains/ Meulemans: Saxophone Quartet/Poot: Scherzo for Sax Quartet - Belgian Sax Quartet ALPHA DB 43 A 12   Add
623. 2. Alafonnikov: Sym (cond.Fedoseyev)/Kukta: Fantasia on theme of Queen of Spades (T.Tauer harp) 1983 S MELODIYA C10 21881 A 20   SOLD
623. 3. Babbitt, Milton: Composition for 4 Instruments, Composition for Vla & Pno/ J.Bavicchi: Trio Op.33, Short Sonata for Vln & Hrpschrd - Wummer fl, etc CRI 138 A 8   Add
623. 4. Badings: Epiphany/M.Poot: Capriccio/Z.Jonak: Musik aus Bohmen/R.Roger: Music of the 4 Winds/Cimarosa: L'Impressario Ov - Melomaan Ens 1985 S MIRASOUND MS 205097 A 10   Add
623. 5. Barchet, Siegfried: Sym in C; Images de Menton (solo vcl) - Gleissner vcl, Badisches ChO S RBM 3033 A 12   Add
623. 6. Bloch: Pno Quintet - F.Glazer, Fine Arts SQ S CONCERT DI CS 252 A 8   Add
623. 7. Bogatirev: Sym 2 - Belorussian SSO, cond.Nersesyan 10" MELODIYA D 11119 A 40   SOLD
623. 8. Branzeu, Nicolae: Sym 2 - Arad PO, cond.Boboc S ELECTRECOR ST-ECE 3165 A 20   Add
623. 9. Britten: War Requiem - Vaness, R.Tear, A.Schmidt, cond.J.Tate live, 1987 (jacket water damage) S 2X JEUNESSES KR 1747 A 15   Add
623. 10. Brouwer, Leo: Concierto de Lieja, From Yesterday to Penny Lane - I.Suzuki, Cotsiolis gtr, French Comunity ChO, RTBF SO (1987) S AUVIDIS A 4846 A 12   Add
623. 11. Conyngham: Southern Cross (db con for vln, pf & orch); Ice Carving (vln, 4 string orchs) - Wanda WILKOMIRSKA vln, R.Woodward pno, W.Lehmann vln, cond.Wyss, Hopkins 1982 S EMI OASD 270403 A 12   Add
623. 12. Copland: Appalachian Spring Suite; 8 Poems - cond.K.Clark (gatefold) S REFERENCE/ RR~ 22 A 25   SOLD
623. 13. Davitashvili: Ballet Suite/Lagidze: Sachidao/Kiladze: Georgian Suite/Kvetnadze: Dance Fant - cond.Kiladze, Gokieli, Khurodze (plain Melodiya jacket) 10" MELODIYA D 7579 A 35   SOLD
623. 14. De Greef, Arthur: 4 oud vlaamse liedern/J.Segers: 5 Drawings /L.Marischal: Con on themes of Gershwin for vln & orch/Jef Maes: Arabeske en Scherzo - Spanoghe vln, Reeth fl, cond.Terby S BRT 857216 A 20   Add
623. 15. Defaye, Jean-Michel: Dialogue/C.Terranova: Metamorphose/J-C.Naude: Sun, Sand, Sea, Sax/Lucie Robert: Flammes et Fumees - Paris Sax Quintet (gatefold) (p.1983) ! S CORELIA CC 683440 A 15   Add
623. 16. Delius: Double Con (Cohen, Warburg, cond.Del Mar)/ Alan Busch: Vars, Nocturne & Finale (Wilde pno, cond.Snashall) (early UK) (autographed by G.Warburg) ! S PYE GSGC(AU) 14073 A 8   Add
623. 17. Dessau: Requiem for Lumumba - Geszty, Bauer, cond.Kegel (p.1971) S NOVA 885010 A 12   Add
623. 18. Dvarionas: Rhap on Lithuanian Themes for Vln & Orch; Festive Ov - Livont vln, USSR SSO, cond.comp, Klenitskis 10" MELODIYA D 3674 A 30   Add
623. 19. Egk: Die Zaubergeige excs - Koth, Lindermeier, Holm, Frick, cond.comp (gatefold with booklet with text) ! DGG LPEM(AU) 19062 A 30 GY2 Add
623. 20. Elgar & Delius: Partsongs - L.Halsey Singers (oval logo) S ARGO ZRG 607 A 8   Add
623. 21. Elgar: Enigma Vars, Cockaigne Ov - London SO, cond.C.Davis (p.1965) (gatefold) S PHILIPS 835317 A 10 HR2 Add
623. 22. Elgar: Enigma Vars, Cockaigne Ov - London SO, cond.C.Davis (p.1965) (gatefold) ! S PHILIPS SAL 3516 A 10 EM3 Add
623. 23. Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain/ Rodrigo: Concierto - Soriano, Diaz, cond.De Burgos (gold label, German pressing) S EMI C063 731 A 10   Add
623. 24. Falla: Three Cornered Hat - Madeira, Vienna SO, cond.Remoortel ! CPC PL 11920 A 8   Add
623. 25. Flute: E.Pameijer: Bach: Sonata B.528; Krebs: Sonata 4; C.P.E.Bach: Sonata 5; J.C.F.Bach: Sonata 1 - L.van Doeselaar organ ! S FIDELIO SPH 998 A 12   Add
623. 26. Foester: May/Dvorak: Hymnus/Smetana: Czech Songs - Otava bar, Lukavsky, cond.Kosler (bklt) 1972 (p.1976) S SUPRAPHON 1121437 A 8   Add
623. 27. Geissler, Fritz: Die Flamme von Mansfeld (oratorio) - Priew, Tschaplik, Leipzig RSO, cond.Houschild (gatefold) 1979 S 2X NOVA 885198 A 28   Add
623. 28. Gienko, Boris: Lyric Notebook/Narkhodzhayev: Chamber Miniatures/Milov: Eastern Suite/Makhmudov: Mukhammas ba Ufor - cond.Azimov, Medyulyanov (all Uzbek orch works) S MELODIYA C10 13723 A 40   SOLD
623. 29. Globokar: Exchanges, RES/AS/EX/INS-PIPER, Discours for 3 Cls - comp.posaune, etc (gatefold) (1978) S HARMONIA M C065 99712 A 30   Add
623. 30. Goleminov: SQ 3/Ikokhumov: SQ 6 - Avramov SQ BALKANTON BKA 322 A 30   Add
623. 31. Gomolyaka, Vadim: Sym 1 - USSR SSO, cond.Rachlin MELODIYA D 3558 A 50   SOLD
623. 32. Guillou: Colloques 2 (pno & org), 4 (pno, org & perc) - comp.organ, Ivaldi pno, J-C.Casadesus, M-E.Both perc (French gatefold) S PHILIPS 837927 A 10   Add
623. 33. Hamilton, Thomas: Pieces for Kohn (Electronic compositions from recent paintings of Bill Kohn) (p.1975) (minor jacket damage) ! S SOMNATH KH 120 A 75   Add
623. 34. Heider, Werner: Sym 1, Plakat, Commission, Studenbuch - cond.comp (gatefold) (p.1982) S THOROFON MTH 239 A 8   SOLD
623. 35. Hovhaness: Pno Con (Lousadzak), Tzaikerk (fl, vln, timpani, strings), Achtamar for Pno, Shatakh for Vln & Pno - M.& A.Ajemian, cond.comp 1950s DIAL 6 A 10   SOLD
623. 36. Howells, Herbert: Piano Quartet: Part 1 (Part2-3 missing) + H.Howells talks to A.Bliss in 1973) (transcription disc) ! JOHN HASSE 0 A 10   Add
623. 37. Isrealian, Martin: Vln Con (Mkrtchian vln), Vcl Con (Grigorian) - cond.Vardanian 1986 S MELODIYA C10 28619 A 20   Add
623. 38. Ivanov: Miaskovsky: Symphonies 16, 21 - USSR SSO (US jacket) MELODIYA D 9415 A 12   Add
623. 39. Ivanovs: Sym 10 - Latvian RSO, cond.Tons 10" MELODIYA D 18141 A 12   SOLD
623. 40. Ivanovs: Sym 12 - Latvian RSO, cond.Vigners 10" MELODIYA D 24863 A 18   Add
623. 41. Ivanovs: Sym 6 - cond.Vigner (plain Melodiya jacket) 10" MELODIYA D 16429 A 30   SOLD
623. 42. Ivanovs: Sym 7 - Latvian RSO, cond.Vigners (good jacket) ! 10" OLD MELODIYA D. 3920 A 25 CR1 Add
623. 43. Ivanovs: Sym 8 - Latvian RSO, cond.Vigners 10" MELODIYA D. 7041 A 10   Add
623. 44. Ivanovs: Sym 9 - Leningrad PO, cond.Tons ! 10" MELODIYA D. 7881 A 12   Add
623. 45. Ives: SQ 2, Scherzo for SQ/ Barber: SQ Op.11 - Cleveland Quartet (p.1976) S RCA ARL1 1599 A 10   Add
623. 46. Ketting, Otto: Time Machine (cond.de Waart), For Moonlight Nights (cond.comp), Nusik zu einem Tonfilm, A Set of Pieces for Wind Quintet 1975-82 S BVHAAST 43 A 10   Add
623. 47. Khudoyan: Vcl Con 2, SQ 1976, Solo Sonata for Vcl, 4 Romances - Abramian vcl, Simonian vcl, Komitas SQ, etc (p.1980) S MELODIYA C10 14603 A 20   Add
623. 48. Klova: Vilniaus Paveikslai/ Paltanavicius: Vilniaus Akvareles - cond.Dvarionaite, Domarkas MELODIYA D 19577 A 10   Add
623. 49. Knipper: Bsn Con; Ser of the Mountains - Popov bsn, cond.Terian, comp (p.1980) S MELODIYA C10 14171 A 40   Add
623. 50. Korte: Con grosso, Philosophical Dialogues for Vln & Pno (Ishikawa, comp.pno), Wonderful Circus (cond.Belfin) 1987 S PANTON 810742 A 10   Add


Pages: Previous << 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 >> Next